• HS Boys Varsity      HS Girls Varsity

    Head Coach: Marcus Stennes                               Head Coach: John Slater

    Assistant Coach: Jesse Villalobos                         Assistant Coach: Jared Henton

    Phone: 509.923.2751 ext. 5                                  Phone: 509.923.2343 ext. 2

    Email: mstennes@pateros.org                                                                 

     Pateros High School

    Basketball 2017-18

    DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE GJV BJV GV BV BUS
                     
    TUE. NOV. 28 JAMBOREE CHELAN     6:00 7:30 5:00
                     
    THURS. NOV. 30 YAKIMA TRIBAL TOPPENISH   4:00 5:30 7:00 12:00
                     
    TUE. DEC. 5 SOAP LAKE SOAP LAKE   4:30 6:00 7:30 2:00
                     
    FRI. DEC. 8 MLCA PATEROS     6:00 7:30  
                     
    THURS. DEC.14 WATERVILLE WATERVILLE   4:30 6:00 7:30 2:30
                     
    TUE. DEC. 19 RC PATEROS   3:00 4:30 6:00  
                     
    WED. DEC. 20 OROVILLE OROVILLE   6:00 6:00 7:30 3:30
                     
    WED. DEC. 27 MANSON PATEROS     6:00 7:30  
                     
    THURS. DEC.28 BRIDGEPORT PATEROS     6:00 7:30  
                     
    THURS. JAN. 4 EASTON EASTON     6:00 7:30 1:30
                     
    FRI. JAN. 5 WILSON CREEK PATEROS     6:00 7:30  CANCELLED - TO BE RESCHEDULED
                     
    TUE. JAN. 9 ENTIAT PATEROS   4:30 6:00 7:30  
                     
    THURS. JAN. 11 CCA PATEROS     6:00 7:30  CANCELLED-TO BE RESCHEDULED
                     
    FRI. JAN. 12 MLCA MOSES LAKE     6:00 7:30 2:45
                     
    TUE. JAN. 16 SOAP LAKE PATEROS   4:30 6:00 7:30  
                     
    WED. JAN. 17. BREWSTER PATEROS   5:00      
                     
    FRI. JAN. 19 RC YAKIMA   4:30 6:00 7:30 1:00
                     
    TUES. JAN. 23 WILSON CREEK PATEROS     forfeited 6:00  
                     
    THURS.  JAN. 25 BRIDGEPORT PATEROS   4:30      
    THURS. JAN. 25 EASTON PATEROS     forfeited forfeited  
                     
    FRI. JAN. 26 WILSON CREEK WILSON CREEK     6:00 7:30 3:30
                     
    MON. JAN. 29 BREWSTER BREWSTER   5:00     4:00
                     
    TUE. JAN. 30 CCA WENATCHEE     6:00 7:30 4:00
                     
    THURS. FEB. 1 ENTIAT ENTIAT   6:00 6:00 7:30 4:00
                     
    MON. FEB. 5 CCA PATEROS     6:00 7:30  
                     
    TUE. FEB. 6 MLCA PATEROS     6:00 7:30  
                     
    FEB 12-15 DISTRICT TOURNEY HOME SITES & EHS          
    FEB. 23 & 24 REGIONAL TOURNEY TBD          
    MARCH 1-2-3 STATE TOURNEY SPOKANE          

    updated:  1/25/18